
Organization · Private Equity
Wolfgang Capital LLP
Wolfgang Capital LLP is an M&A investment firm based in the UK and USA that focuses on acquiring owner-managed businesses, particularly in the construction and medical sectors. They employ a buy-and-build strategy to enhance long-term value.
Overview
What Wolfgang Capital LLP does
What Wolfgang Capital LLP is
Wolfgang Capital LLP is an M&A investment firm based in the UK and USA that focuses on acquiring owner-managed businesses, particularly in the construction and medical sectors. They employ a buy-and-build strategy to enhance long-term value.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Private Equity
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- March 4, 2026
Official channels
Find Wolfgang Capital LLP elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Wolfgang Capital LLP as a funder
Investment thesis
Wolfgang Capital invests in the SME market, particularly in the construction and medical sectors. They utilize a buy-and-build strategy to foster organic growth and acquisitions, creating long-term value for their portfolio companies.
Focus narrative
Wolfgang Capital invests in the SME market, specifically in the construction and medical sectors. They employ a buy-and-build strategy, focusing on organic growth and acquisitions to create long-term value. The organization provides additional investment within businesses to fund future growth.
Focus and fit
- Sectors
- Healthcare
- Regions
- United KingdomUnited States
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 5
Portfolio context
Notable portfolio companies include: Starkold Building Services: A leading logistics service provider in the construction sector. Independent Air Treatment Technology (IATT): Supplies, installs, and services compressed air treatment products, water chillers, and gas generators. D & H Partnership Ltd: Specializes in supplying, installing, and maintaining operating theatre lights and surgical lighting. Ultimate Medical Services: A medical imaging software and X-ray equipment service and maintenance business based in the USA. Connect Warehousing: Offers bespoke fulfillment services for commercial and e-commerce customers.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Wolfgang Capital LLP
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Common questions
What to know about Wolfgang Capital LLP
Upseed classifies Wolfgang Capital LLP under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.