
Organization · Venture Studio
WeTogether Ventures
WeTogether Ventures is a California-based angel investment and venture studio focused on developing startups in artificial intelligence and biotechnology. The organization aims to unlock potential in individuals and companies through targeted investments.
Overview
What WeTogether Ventures does
What WeTogether Ventures is
WeTogether Ventures is a California-based angel investment and venture studio focused on developing startups in artificial intelligence and biotechnology. The organization aims to unlock potential in individuals and companies through targeted investments.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Studio
- Founded
- Founded in 2022
- Approximate age
- About 4 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- May 6, 2026
What Venture studio means
A venture studio is an organization that systematically creates new startups by generating or sourcing ideas, validating them, building early products, recruiting founders or operators, providing shared resources, and retaining meaningful equity in the companies it helps create.
Open the glossary entryOfficial channels
Find WeTogether Ventures elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
WeTogether Ventures as a funder
Investment thesis
WeTogether Ventures focuses on investment opportunities in Agentic AI, targeting autonomous AI systems that operate independently to achieve user-defined goals. The organization aims to unlock the unique potential within individuals and companies, particularly in sectors like enterprise automation, consumer services, healthcare, and financial services.
Focus narrative
WeTogether Ventures specializes in the emerging market of Agentic AI, which encompasses autonomous AI systems designed to operate independently. The organization invests in various sectors, including enterprise automation, consumer services, healthcare, and financial services, with a focus on AI infrastructure, foundational model developers, and AI safety and governance.
Value beyond capital
WeTogether Ventures adds value to its portfolio companies by providing strategic guidance and support in the development of AI technologies, leveraging its expertise in the AI and TechBio sectors.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Angel
- Regions
- United States
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
Portfolio context
No specific portfolio companies have been disclosed.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from WeTogether Ventures
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Common questions
What to know about WeTogether Ventures
Upseed classifies WeTogether Ventures under the Venture Studio organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
May 6, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.