Organization · Private Equity

Walk of Wealth

Walk of Wealth is a private placement firm based in the United States, founded by Dr. Janatha Withanachchi. The firm specializes in helping doctors and high net worth professionals achieve financial independence through strategic investments in alternative assets.

Private EquityFunder

Overview

What Walk of Wealth does

What Walk of Wealth is

Walk of Wealth is a private placement firm based in the United States, founded by Dr. Janatha Withanachchi. The firm specializes in helping doctors and high net worth professionals achieve financial independence through strategic investments in alternative assets.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Founded
Founded in 2019
Approximate age
About 7 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026

Official channels

Find Walk of Wealth elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Walk of Wealth as a funder

Investment thesis

Walk of Wealth aims to empower professionals, particularly in the dental field, to achieve financial independence through strategic investments in alternative assets. The firm emphasizes education and tailored wealth-building strategies.

Focus narrative

Walk of Wealth invests in a variety of alternative assets, including real estate, oil & gas, and self-storage. The firm provides education and insights on wealth-building strategies tailored for busy professionals, particularly dentists. It offers access to vetted investment opportunities aimed at delivering consistent returns and long-term financial independence.

Focus and fit

Sectors
Energy

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

The organization has a diverse portfolio that includes investments in real estate, oil & gas, and self-storage. Specific notable companies or case studies were not detailed in the provided content.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Walk of Wealth

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Walk of Wealth

Upseed classifies Walk of Wealth under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 4, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.