Organization · Venture Capital

VentureMax Group

VentureMax Group is a Malta-based investment organization focused on the iGaming industry, providing capital and expertise to startups and disruptors in this sector.

Venture CapitalFunder

Overview

What VentureMax Group does

What VentureMax Group is

VentureMax Group is a Malta-based investment organization focused on the iGaming industry, providing capital and expertise to startups and disruptors in this sector.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Founded
Founded in 2016
Approximate age
About 10 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
May 1, 2026

Official channels

Find VentureMax Group elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

VentureMax Group as a funder

Investment thesis

VentureMax Group focuses on providing sector-specialist capital for iGaming founders, addressing funding gaps due to the complexities of regulation, licensing, and compliance in the industry.

Focus narrative

VentureMax invests in startups and disruptors within the iGaming space, providing support and expertise to help these businesses thrive. The organization emphasizes its specialist knowledge in areas such as online gaming, casino, betting infrastructure, game design, and affiliate technology.

Value beyond capital

VentureMax offers not only capital but also operational expertise to its portfolio companies, helping them navigate the complexities of the iGaming industry, including regulatory compliance and market strategies.

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed
Regions
Europe · Global

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

VentureMax's portfolio includes its own brands, Xciting, an iGaming and casino game studio utilizing AI technologies, and TerraMedia, an integrated digital marketing service provider based in Malta. Specific portfolio companies are not yet disclosed.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from VentureMax Group

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about VentureMax Group

Upseed classifies VentureMax Group under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

May 1, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.