
Organization · Community
Tulip Ventures
Tulip Ventures is an organization based in Amsterdam that fosters entrepreneurship among students and recent graduates. It provides resources and opportunities for aspiring founders to develop their business ideas and connect with industry leaders.
Overview
What Tulip Ventures does
What Tulip Ventures is
Tulip Ventures is an organization based in Amsterdam that fosters entrepreneurship among students and recent graduates. It provides resources and opportunities for aspiring founders to develop their business ideas and connect with industry leaders.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports community and event host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Community
- Structured capabilities
- Community · Event host
- Last reviewed
- March 16, 2026
Official channels
Find Tulip Ventures elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Tulip Ventures as a community
Community overview
Tulip Ventures is an organization focused on fostering entrepreneurship among students and recent graduates in Amsterdam. It was founded to create a supportive community for aspiring founders and innovators. The organization provides resources and opportunities for individuals to develop their business ideas and connect with industry leaders.
Community focus
Tulip Ventures invests in student-driven innovation and entrepreneurship. It aims to support startups through various programs and initiatives that encourage collaboration and learning among young entrepreneurs.
Member value
Members gain access to a supportive community, resources for business development, networking opportunities with industry leaders, and participation in various programs designed to enhance their entrepreneurial skills.
Membership
- Pricing models
- free
Format and cadence
- Modality
- in-person
- Schedule
- rolling-admissions
- Commitment
- light
Availability
- Membership state
- Accepting
- Next recorded event
- December 3, 2025
Audience and fit
- Audience
- Students · Founders
- Benefits
- network-access and mentorship
- Program types
- community and bootcamp
- Selection criteria
- open
- Stages
- Pre-seed
- Regions
- EuropeThe Netherlands
Community activity
Events and activity
Tulip Ventures hosts a variety of events including AI Go-to-Market Strategies, Drunk Pitch Night, StartUp Lab, and the XLerate Incubator Finale. These events provide opportunities for networking, learning, and showcasing startup ideas.
Notable members
Tulip Ventures collaborates with various notable industry leaders and organizations, including partnerships with Ewor and Innovis VC. They also engage with successful entrepreneurs and founders as guests in their programs.
Capability profile
Tulip Ventures as an event host
Event focus
Tulip Ventures invests in student-driven innovation and entrepreneurship. It aims to support startups through various programs and initiatives that encourage collaboration and learning among young entrepreneurs.
Participant value
Tulip Ventures provides resources and opportunities for individuals to develop their business ideas and connect with industry leaders.
Format and cadence
- Event types
- pitch-night, workshop, and meetup
- Modality
- in-person
- Startups can present
- Yes
Availability
- Registration state
- Accepting
- Next recorded event
- December 31, 2023
- Next event location
- Amsterdam
Audience and fit
- Selection criteria
- open
- Stages
- Pre-seed · Seed
- Audience
- Founders · Students
- Regions
- Europe
Speakers and past editions
Speakers
Notable industry leaders and successful entrepreneurs participate as guests in their programs.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Tulip Ventures
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about Tulip Ventures
Upseed classifies Tulip Ventures under the Community organization type. Its current public profile includes community and event host capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 16, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.