
Organization · Venture Capital
ThreePointZero Ventures
ThreePointZero Ventures is a newly incorporated venture capital firm focused on early-stage Web3 companies. Based in the UK, it operates as a private limited company and is also registered in the British Virgin Islands.
Overview
What ThreePointZero Ventures does
What ThreePointZero Ventures is
ThreePointZero Ventures is a newly incorporated venture capital firm focused on early-stage Web3 companies. Based in the UK, it operates as a private limited company and is also registered in the British Virgin Islands.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Capital
- Founded
- Founded in 2024
- Approximate age
- About 2 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- April 25, 2026
Official channels
Find ThreePointZero Ventures elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
ThreePointZero Ventures as a funder
Investment thesis
ThreePointZero Ventures focuses on early-stage investments in Web3 companies, providing active advisory support from ideation to growth.
Focus narrative
The firm specializes in early-stage investments within the Web3 ecosystem, targeting companies that are leveraging blockchain technology to create decentralized solutions. ThreePointZero Ventures is dedicated to fostering innovation and supporting entrepreneurs in navigating the complexities of the Web3 landscape.
Value beyond capital
ThreePointZero Ventures adds value to its portfolio companies by offering active advisory services, leveraging the expertise of its principals to assist startups in their growth journey.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+ · Series A · Series A+
- Sectors
- Web3 & Blockchain
- Regions
- Global
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Yes
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 1
Portfolio context
ThreePointZero Ventures has co-led a $1.075M investment in Ledger Works, a company providing RiskOps-as-a-Service for Web3 protocols, focusing on proactive on-chain risk management.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from ThreePointZero Ventures
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Common questions
What to know about ThreePointZero Ventures
Upseed classifies ThreePointZero Ventures under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
April 25, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.