Organization · Family Office

The Interlink Group

The Interlink Group is a private investment holding company founded in 1992, managing over $85 billion in transactions. It focuses on co-investments across various sectors including financial services, real estate, and technology.

Family OfficeFunder

Overview

What The Interlink Group does

What The Interlink Group is

The Interlink Group is a private investment holding company founded in 1992, managing over $85 billion in transactions. It focuses on co-investments across various sectors including financial services, real estate, and technology.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Family Office
Founded
Founded in 1992
Approximate age
About 34 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 27, 2026

Official channels

Find The Interlink Group elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

The Interlink Group as a funder

Investment thesis

The Interlink Group focuses on deploying capital in investment opportunities worldwide, particularly in co-investments alongside sovereign investors and corporate strategics.

Focus narrative

The Interlink Group invests in various sectors including financial services, real estate, healthcare, media, and technology. Its investment strategies encompass healthcare innovations, TMT convergence, asset management consolidation, real estate partnerships, and strategic public-private opportunities.

Value beyond capital

The Interlink Group provides market insights and commentary through its Interlink Market Commentary, discussing global economic developments and investment opportunities.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$1,000,000–$100,000,000

Focus and fit

Regions
Global

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

The Interlink Group's portfolio includes investments across various sectors, although specific notable companies or case studies were not detailed in the provided content.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from The Interlink Group

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about The Interlink Group

Upseed classifies The Interlink Group under the Family Office organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 27, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.