
Organization · Incubator
The GrowthVibes
The GrowthVibes is an organization focused on empowering startups through mentoring, training programs, and consultancy services. They aim to support entrepreneurial success in a dynamic business landscape.
Overview
What The GrowthVibes does
What The GrowthVibes is
The GrowthVibes is an organization focused on empowering startups through mentoring, training programs, and consultancy services. They aim to support entrepreneurial success in a dynamic business landscape.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder and program host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Incubator
- Founded
- Founded in 2022
- Approximate age
- About 4 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder · Program host
- Last reviewed
- March 29, 2026
What Incubator means
An incubator is a support environment for turning a nascent idea or early company into a startup that is more ready for customers, funding, or an accelerator.
Open the glossary entryOfficial channels
Find The GrowthVibes elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
The GrowthVibes as a funder
Investment thesis
The Growth Vibes is dedicated to empowering startups and entrepreneurs through comprehensive support and resources.
Focus narrative
The Growth Vibes provides a range of services aimed at startups, including mentoring, workshops, training, and funding assistance. Their programs are designed to enhance skills and entrepreneurial mindsets, helping individuals develop their business ideas into operational startups.
Value beyond capital
The Growth Vibes offers tailored strategies and expert guidance to help startups grow and succeed in their respective markets.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+ · Series A · Series B · Series C · Growth Equity
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Yes
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 6
Portfolio context
The Growth Vibes has worked with various notable clients and startups, including The Umbrella Store, Mumbai Trading Company, Zen affaire, Learn Russian Online with Naya Polo, PragmaDoms, and MyIsusu.
Capability profile
The GrowthVibes as a program host
Program thesis
The Growth Vibes is focused on supporting startups and entrepreneurs, empowering them to thrive in the business landscape.
Focus narrative
The Growth Vibes provides a range of services aimed at startups, including the Startup Street Program for developing business ideas, mentoring on market strategies and growth hacking, workshops to enhance entrepreneurial skills, assistance in startup funding, and a revival service for struggling startups.
Value and support
The Growth Vibes offers mentorship, workshops, training, funding assistance, and strategic interventions for struggling startups, providing a comprehensive support system for entrepreneurs.
Alumni and track record
Alumni context
Notable alumni include The Umbrella Store, founded by Davneet Kaur; Mumbai Trading Company, led by Ashish Manshani; Zen affaire, founded by V L Priyanka; Learn Russian Online with Naya Polo, founded by Naya Polo; PragmaDoms, founded by Nada Jreissati; and MyIsusu, founded by Adeyinka Adedokun.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from The GrowthVibes
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about The GrowthVibes
Upseed classifies The GrowthVibes under the Incubator organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and program host capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 29, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.