
Organization · Event Organizer
The Final Pitch
The Final Pitch is a business reality television show that connects entrepreneurs with investors, providing funding and mentorship opportunities. Originally launched in the Philippines, it is expanding to Dubai in 2025.
Overview
What The Final Pitch does
What The Final Pitch is
The Final Pitch is a business reality television show that connects entrepreneurs with investors, providing funding and mentorship opportunities. Originally launched in the Philippines, it is expanding to Dubai in 2025.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports event host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Event Organizer
- Founded
- Founded in 2017
- Approximate age
- About 9 years
- Structured capabilities
- Event host
- Last reviewed
- April 3, 2026
Official channels
Find The Final Pitch elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
The Final Pitch as an event host
Event focus
The Final Pitch invests in startups across various sectors, including sustainability, technology, health, fintech, and social impact. The organization focuses on providing resources and support to entrepreneurs at different stages of their business development.
Format narrative
The Final Pitch Dubai is a 10-episode season that showcases entrepreneurs competing for funding and mentorship. The program includes behind-the-scenes insights into the investment process and high-stakes pitches.
Participant value
The Final Pitch provides entrepreneurs with opportunities for funding, mentorship, and access to business leaders, enhancing their chances of success.
Speakers and past editions
Speakers
Notable judges include Sami Khoreibi, Jigar Sagar, Farah Zafar, Loubna Imenchal, Adel Sajan, and Khaled Al Fahim.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from The Final Pitch
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about The Final Pitch
Upseed classifies The Final Pitch under the Event Organizer organization type. Its current public profile includes event host capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
April 3, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.