
Organization · Corporate Venture Capital
Telelink Investments
Telelink Investments is a corporate venture capital firm based in Bulgaria, focusing on post-seed to pre-Series A investments in regional entrepreneurs addressing global challenges through technology.
Overview
What Telelink Investments does
What Telelink Investments is
Telelink Investments is a corporate venture capital firm based in Bulgaria, focusing on post-seed to pre-Series A investments in regional entrepreneurs addressing global challenges through technology.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Corporate Venture Capital
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- April 9, 2026
Official channels
Find Telelink Investments elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Telelink Investments as a funder
Investment thesis
Sustainable, clean, and fair world through technology — without compromising financial returns.
Focus narrative
Telelink Investments invests primarily in post-seed to pre-Series A stages, with the capability to follow on in Series A and B rounds. The firm emphasizes a regional focus in Southeast Europe while maintaining a global outlook.
Value beyond capital
Telelink Investments leverages its connection to the Telelink corporate ecosystem and the Endeavor network to steer founders on their path to growth and international expansion, providing not just capital but strategic guidance.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Seed+ · Series A · Series B
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 5
Portfolio context
Notable portfolio companies include Develiot, a Telelink spin-off; Modeshift, which specializes in transport and mobility tech; Fieldontrack, focused on field service management; SoftGroup, part of the Endeavor network; and Tiger Technology, known for storage and data management software.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Telelink Investments
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about Telelink Investments
Upseed classifies Telelink Investments under the Corporate Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
April 9, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.