Organization · Angel Group

Taiwan Leap Venture

Taiwan Leap Venture is an angel fund organization based in Taiwan that supports founders and startups aiming to innovate with technology and expand globally. They invest across various technology sectors.

Angel GroupFunder

Overview

What Taiwan Leap Venture does

What Taiwan Leap Venture is

Taiwan Leap Venture is an angel fund organization based in Taiwan that supports founders and startups aiming to innovate with technology and expand globally. They invest across various technology sectors.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Angel Group
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026

Official channels

Find Taiwan Leap Venture elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Taiwan Leap Venture as a funder

Investment thesis

Taiwan Leap Venture invests in Taiwanese founders and startups that leverage technology to innovate and expand internationally. The organization is committed to transforming industries through technological advancements.

Focus narrative

Taiwan Leap Venture focuses on investing in Taiwanese founders and startups. The organization aims to support companies that leverage technology to innovate and expand internationally.

Focus and fit

Regions
Asia

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Taiwan Leap Venture

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Taiwan Leap Venture

Upseed classifies Taiwan Leap Venture under the Angel Group organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 4, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.