
Organization · Angel Group
Synthesize Leverage, LLC
Synthesize Leverage, LLC is an angel investing organization based in the United States, focusing on sustainable technologies and the Internet of Things. They provide investment and advisory services to startups and funds.
Overview
What Synthesize Leverage, LLC does
What Synthesize Leverage, LLC is
Synthesize Leverage, LLC is an angel investing organization based in the United States, focusing on sustainable technologies and the Internet of Things. They provide investment and advisory services to startups and funds.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Angel Group
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- March 3, 2026
Official channels
Find Synthesize Leverage, LLC elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Synthesize Leverage, LLC as a funder
Investment thesis
Synthesize Leverage invests in technologies associated with sustainable systems, IoT, 5G, AI, and blockchain, leveraging expertise and connections in the investment process.
Focus narrative
Synthesize Leverage invests in technologies associated with sustainable systems, Internet of Things (IoT), 5G, artificial intelligence (AI), and blockchain. The organization emphasizes the importance of expertise, experience, and connections in the investment process.
Focus and fit
- Regions
- United States
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 22
Portfolio context
Synthesize Leverage has made 32 investments in 22 companies, although specific names and descriptions of these portfolio companies are not provided.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Synthesize Leverage, LLC
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Common questions
What to know about Synthesize Leverage, LLC
Upseed classifies Synthesize Leverage, LLC under the Angel Group organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 3, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.