Organization · Private Equity

Sycamore Capital Partners

Sycamore Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Budapest, Hungary, focusing on investments in the Life Sciences and Industrial sectors across Central and Eastern Europe.

Private EquityFunder

Overview

What Sycamore Capital Partners does

What Sycamore Capital Partners is

Sycamore Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Budapest, Hungary, focusing on investments in the Life Sciences and Industrial sectors across Central and Eastern Europe.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Founded
Founded in 2022
Approximate age
About 4 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
April 3, 2026

Official channels

Find Sycamore Capital Partners elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Sycamore Capital Partners as a funder

Investment thesis

Sycamore Capital Partners focuses on providing financing opportunities for promising companies to enhance their business success.

Focus narrative

Sycamore Capital Partners primarily invests in the life sciences and industrial sectors. The firm aims to leverage the international experience, deep industry expertise, and geographical knowledge of its investment professionals to support the growth and value creation of its portfolio companies.

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Sycamore Capital Partners

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Sycamore Capital Partners

Upseed classifies Sycamore Capital Partners under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 3, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.