Organization · Venture Capital

SilverScale Capital

SilverScale Capital GmbH is a venture capital fund based in Karlsruhe, Germany, focused on early-stage tech startups. The firm provides capital and operational support to help young companies grow.

Venture CapitalFunder

Overview

What SilverScale Capital does

What SilverScale Capital is

SilverScale Capital GmbH is a venture capital fund based in Karlsruhe, Germany, focused on early-stage tech startups. The firm provides capital and operational support to help young companies grow.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
April 9, 2026

Official channels

Find SilverScale Capital elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

SilverScale Capital as a funder

Investment thesis

SilverScale Capital GmbH invests in early-stage tech startups, providing both capital and operational expertise to support their growth.

Focus narrative

SilverScale Capital specializes in early-stage investments in technology-driven startups. The firm aims to support innovative companies by providing essential funding and strategic guidance, fostering their development in a competitive market.

Value beyond capital

SilverScale Capital adds value to its portfolio companies through active involvement, offering operational expertise and fostering connections within the Karlsruhe startup ecosystem, particularly with local universities and innovation hubs.

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+ · Series A
Regions
Europe

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
1

Portfolio context

SilverScale Capital's known portfolio includes Assemblio, a company focused on manufacturing and assembly technology, in which they invested in 2024.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from SilverScale Capital

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about SilverScale Capital

Upseed classifies SilverScale Capital under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 9, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.