Organization · Event Organizer

Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace

Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace is an annual entrepreneurship event in Alsace, France, aimed at supporting business creators and leaders. It features workshops, networking, and thematic villages focused on various aspects of entrepreneurship.

Event OrganizerEvent host

Overview

What Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace does

What Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace is

Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace is an annual entrepreneurship event in Alsace, France, aimed at supporting business creators and leaders. It features workshops, networking, and thematic villages focused on various aspects of entrepreneurship.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports event host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Event Organizer
Structured capabilities
Event host
Last reviewed
April 5, 2026

Official channels

Find Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace as an event host

Event focus

Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace is dedicated to supporting creators, business buyers, and company leaders in the region. The organization focuses on various sectors, including startups, innovation, and business development, providing essential services related to business creation and acquisition.

Format narrative

The Salon Créer sa Boîte event features workshops, conferences, and networking opportunities for entrepreneurs. It includes thematic villages that cover essential aspects of entrepreneurship, such as financing, legal advice, and social protection. An 'Atelier Pitch' allows participants to present their projects to a jury of professionals for feedback.

Participant value

The event serves as a key gathering for entrepreneurs in Alsace, offering valuable insights, networking opportunities, and resources to assist them at various stages of their entrepreneurial journey.

Format and cadence

Event types
conference, workshop, and meetup
Recurrence
annual
Modality
in-person
Startups can present
Yes

Availability

Registration state
Not currently accepting
Next recorded event
November 25, 2025
Next event location
Parc des Expositions de Strasbourg

Audience and fit

Audience
Founders · Investors · Corporate Innovators
Regions
France

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace

Upseed classifies Salon Créer sa Boîte en Alsace under the Event Organizer organization type. Its current public profile includes event host capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 5, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.