
Organization · Venture Studio
ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投
ROCKIT Venture, based in China, is a venture studio that supports early-stage technology companies by nurturing entrepreneurs and fostering innovation.
Overview
What ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投 does
What ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投 is
ROCKIT Venture, based in China, is a venture studio that supports early-stage technology companies by nurturing entrepreneurs and fostering innovation.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Studio
- Founded
- Founded in 2015
- Approximate age
- About 11 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- March 3, 2026
What Venture studio means
A venture studio is an organization that systematically creates new startups by generating or sourcing ideas, validating them, building early products, recruiting founders or operators, providing shared resources, and retaining meaningful equity in the companies it helps create.
Open the glossary entryOfficial channels
Find ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投 elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投 as a funder
Investment thesis
ROCKIT Venture invests in early-stage technology companies, aiming to foster innovation and support startups developing new technologies.
Focus narrative
ROCKIT Venture invests primarily in technology sectors, targeting early-stage companies. The organization emphasizes innovation and aims to support startups that are developing new technologies and solutions.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
Portfolio context
ROCKIT Venture has invested in various notable companies, although specific names and descriptions of portfolio companies were not provided.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投
Upseed classifies ROCKIT Venture 睿信创投 under the Venture Studio organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 3, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.