Organization · Private Equity

Regal Healthcare Capital Partners

Regal Healthcare Capital Partners is a private equity investment firm focused on the healthcare services sector in the United States. They specialize in control growth equity and buyout investments in lower middle market healthcare companies.

Private EquityFunder

Overview

What Regal Healthcare Capital Partners does

What Regal Healthcare Capital Partners is

Regal Healthcare Capital Partners is a private equity investment firm focused on the healthcare services sector in the United States. They specialize in control growth equity and buyout investments in lower middle market healthcare companies.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 3, 2026

Official channels

Find Regal Healthcare Capital Partners elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Regal Healthcare Capital Partners as a funder

Investment thesis

Regal Healthcare Capital Partners invests in multi-site and provider-led businesses within the lower middle market, focusing on companies with revenues between $20 million and $100 million. The firm aims to enhance patient-focused care delivery through operational expertise and financial backing.

Focus narrative

Regal Healthcare Capital Partners invests in multi-site and provider-led businesses within the lower middle market that typically have revenues between $20 million and $100 million and EBITDA between $2 million and $10 million. The firm seeks to partner with companies that demonstrate low exposure to reimbursement risk, deliver high-quality and cost-efficient care, and operate in sectors with strong demand dynamics and scalability.

Value beyond capital

Regal Healthcare Capital Partners provides strategic, financial, and operational support to enhance patient-focused care delivery in its portfolio companies.

Focus and fit

Sectors
Healthcare

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

Regal's portfolio includes a variety of healthcare service providers, such as Autism Services, Dental Services, Dermatology Services, ER Management, Fertility Services, Healthcare Staffing, In-Home Healthcare, Mental Health Services, Non-Medical Home Care, Psych Crisis Services, Outpatient Services, Eyecare Services, and Kidney Disease Management.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Regal Healthcare Capital Partners

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Regal Healthcare Capital Partners

Upseed classifies Regal Healthcare Capital Partners under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 3, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.