Organization · Venture Capital

ReeWire ventures

ReeWire Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Pfäffikon, Switzerland, focused on investing in NeuroTech companies that enhance mental health and cognitive performance. They utilize a hybrid investment model involving curated investments and special purpose vehicles.

Venture CapitalFunderPublisher

Overview

What ReeWire ventures does

What ReeWire ventures is

ReeWire Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Pfäffikon, Switzerland, focused on investing in NeuroTech companies that enhance mental health and cognitive performance. They utilize a hybrid investment model involving curated investments and special purpose vehicles.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and publisher capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Structured capabilities
Funder · Publisher
Last reviewed
March 30, 2026

Official channels

Find ReeWire ventures elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

ReeWire ventures as a funder

Investment thesis

ReeWire Ventures focuses on the intersection of neuroscience and technology, investing in NeuroTech companies to enhance mental health and cognitive performance.

Focus narrative

ReeWire Ventures invests exclusively in NeuroTech companies, focusing on opportunities where scientific research, market readiness, and execution capabilities converge. Their investment strategy includes curated investments, special purpose vehicles (SPVs), and future funds, complemented by strategic intelligence and advisory services for founders and institutions in the NeuroTech space.

Value beyond capital

ReeWire Ventures provides not only capital but also strategic intelligence and advisory services to its portfolio companies, helping them navigate the complexities of the NeuroTech landscape.

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+ · Series A · Series A+
Sectors
Healthcare
Regions
Europe · Global

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

No specific portfolio companies have been disclosed.

Capability profile

ReeWire ventures as a publisher

Editorial focus

ReeWire Ventures is dedicated to addressing the decline in mental health and cognitive performance by leveraging advancements in neuroscience. The organization focuses on creating scalable user experiences that enhance wellbeing and productivity, investing exclusively in the NeuroTech sector.

Audience value

ReeWire Ventures provides venture capital through curated investments and special purpose vehicles, along with strategic intelligence and advisory services to founders and institutions in the NeuroTech space.

Format and cadence

Content formats
podcast
Primary platform
Spotify

Availability

Guest pitch state
Not currently accepting

Audience and focus

Audience
Founders · Investors
Regions
Europe

Flagship work and coverage

Flagship properties

ReeWire Ventures runs the ReeThink Podcast, which explores topics related to neuroscience, technology, and human performance.

Notable coverage

ReeWire Ventures is listed on Seedtable's top neurotechnology investors list and participates in Neurotech Partnering events.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from ReeWire ventures

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about ReeWire ventures

Upseed classifies ReeWire ventures under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and publisher capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 30, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.