Organization · Family Office

Proaltus Capital Partners®

Proaltus Capital Partners is a multi-family office based in Madrid, Spain, specializing in wealth management and investment advisory services for high-net-worth families. The firm emphasizes capital preservation and portfolio diversification.

Family OfficeFunder

Overview

What Proaltus Capital Partners® does

What Proaltus Capital Partners® is

Proaltus Capital Partners is a multi-family office based in Madrid, Spain, specializing in wealth management and investment advisory services for high-net-worth families. The firm emphasizes capital preservation and portfolio diversification.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Family Office
Founded
Founded in 2012
Approximate age
About 14 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
April 5, 2026

Official channels

Find Proaltus Capital Partners® elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Proaltus Capital Partners® as a funder

Focus narrative

Proaltus Capital Partners invests in various sectors and stages, although specific details regarding their investment thesis, sectors, and geographies are not provided in the available content.

Focus and fit

Regions
Es · Mena · United States

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Proaltus Capital Partners®

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Proaltus Capital Partners®

Upseed classifies Proaltus Capital Partners® under the Family Office organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 5, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.