
Organization · Family Office
Primitiva Global
Primitiva Global is a family office and investment platform based in Silicon Valley, Hong Kong, and Shanghai. It focuses on multi-asset investments in AI, deep technology, and early-stage ventures.
Overview
What Primitiva Global does
What Primitiva Global is
Primitiva Global is a family office and investment platform based in Silicon Valley, Hong Kong, and Shanghai. It focuses on multi-asset investments in AI, deep technology, and early-stage ventures.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder and allocator capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Family Office
- Founded
- Founded in 2025
- Approximate age
- About 1 year
- Structured capabilities
- Funder · Allocator
- Last reviewed
- March 28, 2026
Official channels
Find Primitiva Global elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Primitiva Global as a funder
Investment thesis
Primitiva Global focuses on investing in venture capital firms that are innovative and have the potential for outlier returns, employing a multi-asset strategy across various asset classes and geographies.
Focus narrative
Primitiva Global targets venture capital firms that are at the forefront of innovation and have the potential for outlier returns. They employ a multi-asset strategy, investing in diverse funds across different asset classes and geographies to achieve steady yields.
Focus and fit
- Regions
- AsiaNorth America
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Capability profile
Primitiva Global as an allocator
Allocator mandate
Primitiva Global is an investment organization founded in 2025, with offices in Silicon Valley, Hong Kong, and Shanghai. The organization focuses on investing across various asset classes and supports emerging venture capital managers.
Focus narrative
Primitiva Global targets venture capital firms that are at the forefront of innovation and have the potential for outlier returns. They employ a multi-asset strategy, investing in diverse funds across different asset classes and geographies to achieve steady yields.
Mandate and fit
- Fund stages
- Seed Funds · Early Stage
- Asset classes
- Venture
- Vintage preference
- emerging
- Regions
- Asia · Global · North America
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Primitiva Global
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about Primitiva Global
Upseed classifies Primitiva Global under the Family Office organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and allocator capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 28, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.