Organization · Private Equity

Pacifico Energy Group

Pacifico Energy Group is a private equity firm based in the United States that specializes in developing and managing energy infrastructure projects, particularly for large energy users. They focus on renewable energy solutions, including solar and microgrid systems.

Private EquityFunder

Overview

What Pacifico Energy Group does

What Pacifico Energy Group is

Pacifico Energy Group is a private equity firm based in the United States that specializes in developing and managing energy infrastructure projects, particularly for large energy users. They focus on renewable energy solutions, including solar and microgrid systems.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026

Official channels

Find Pacifico Energy Group elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Pacifico Energy Group as a funder

Investment thesis

Pacifico Energy aims to provide reliable and cost-effective energy solutions for large energy users, reducing reliance on traditional utility models through innovative infrastructure development.

Focus narrative

Pacifico Energy specializes in developing and engineering dedicated power infrastructure, including microgrids, natural gas systems, utility-scale solar projects, and energy storage solutions. They operate in various sectors, particularly targeting large energy users and data centers. Their services encompass the entire project lifecycle, from site origination and project design to financing, construction, and long-term operation.

Value beyond capital

Pacifico Energy aims to deliver reliable and cost-effective energy solutions while reducing reliance on traditional utility models.

Focus and fit

Regions
Global · United States

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

Notable projects include: Visalia Fruit Processor: A 5.5 MWdc solar project with a 3.9 MWh battery capacity located in Visalia, California, designed to reduce energy costs for an industrial fruit processing facility. LACSD: Projects in Lancaster and Palmdale, California, focusing on water and wastewater utility solutions. SunPro: A 30 MW electric utility project in Vietnam. GW Ranch: A 5 GW project in Vietnam.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Pacifico Energy Group

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Pacifico Energy Group

Upseed classifies Pacifico Energy Group under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 4, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.