
Organization · Private Equity
NOAH Unternehmensgruppe
NOAH Unternehmensgruppe is a private equity firm based in Germany that invests in medium-sized enterprises in the DACH region, focusing on sustainable growth and operational support.
Overview
What NOAH Unternehmensgruppe does
What NOAH Unternehmensgruppe is
NOAH Unternehmensgruppe is a private equity firm based in Germany that invests in medium-sized enterprises in the DACH region, focusing on sustainable growth and operational support.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Private Equity
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- March 5, 2026
Official channels
Find NOAH Unternehmensgruppe elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
NOAH Unternehmensgruppe as a funder
Investment thesis
NOAH Unternehmensgruppe invests in medium-sized companies in the DACH region, focusing on sustainable growth and digital transformation. They support businesses through various lifecycle phases, emphasizing long-term success over rapid profit maximization.
Focus narrative
NOAH Unternehmensgruppe invests in medium-sized companies primarily in the DACH region (Germany, Austria, Switzerland). They provide support across various phases of a company's lifecycle, including generational transitions and digital transformations. The organization seeks to implement growth initiatives and sustainable business practices, avoiding a focus on rapid profit maximization.
Focus and fit
- Regions
- DACH
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
Portfolio context
One notable portfolio company is Intrexx, a pioneer in low-code software development founded in 1999. Intrexx has developed a platform that assists over 1,400 clients in digitizing, optimizing, and automating their business processes. NOAH Unternehmensgruppe is actively involved in helping Intrexx navigate challenges and enhance its market position.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from NOAH Unternehmensgruppe
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about NOAH Unternehmensgruppe
Upseed classifies NOAH Unternehmensgruppe under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 5, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.