
Organization · Venture Capital
Native Capital Web3
Native Capital Web3 is a Panama City-based investment group focused on early-stage funding for blockchain startups, specializing in sectors such as DeFi, NFTs, and GameFi.
Overview
What Native Capital Web3 does
What Native Capital Web3 is
Native Capital Web3 is a Panama City-based investment group focused on early-stage funding for blockchain startups, specializing in sectors such as DeFi, NFTs, and GameFi.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder and community capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Capital
- Founded
- Founded in 2022
- Approximate age
- About 4 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder · Community
- Last reviewed
- April 26, 2026
Official channels
Find Native Capital Web3 elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Native Capital Web3 as a funder
Investment thesis
Native Capital Web3 focuses on backing and supporting early-stage blockchain and crypto startups, particularly in areas like Web3, DeFi, metaverse, NFTs, and GameFi.
Focus narrative
The organization invests in early-stage projects within the blockchain sector, focusing on areas such as DeFi, crypto, metaverse, NFTs, and GameFi. Native Capital Web3 provides not only capital but also access to a network of resources and expertise in the crypto industry.
Value beyond capital
Native Capital Web3 adds value to its portfolio companies by providing access to a network of investors and community members, facilitating introductions to project teams, and offering advisory support. The organization emphasizes early access to projects and special allocations for its members.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Seed · Series A · Series B · Growth Equity
- Sectors
- Web3 & Blockchain
- Regions
- Global · Latam
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
Portfolio context
Notable portfolio company includes Miyi Exchange, a crypto/Web3 exchange infrastructure company, in which Native Capital made a strategic investment of USD $2 million in June 2025.
Capability profile
Native Capital Web3 as a community
Community overview
Native Capital Web3 is an organization specializing in early-stage funding for startups in the blockchain industry. The team has several years of combined experience in the crypto space and is based in Panama City, Panama.
Community focus
Native Capital Web3 invests in early-stage projects within the blockchain sector, focusing on areas such as DeFi, crypto, metaverse, NFTs, and GameFi.
Member value
Members gain exclusive access to early-stage Web3 projects, monthly member meetings, introductions to project teams, event invitations, advisory-board access, and special allocations.
Membership
- Pricing models
- free
Format and cadence
- Modality
- in-person
- Schedule
- rolling-admissions
- Commitment
- light
Availability
- Membership state
- Accepting
Audience and fit
- Audience
- Founders · Investors
- Benefits
- network-access
- Program types
- community
- Selection criteria
- open
- Stages
- Seed · Seed+
- Sectors
- Web3 · Gaming
- Regions
- Global · Latam
Community activity
Events and activity
Native Capital Web3 hosts monthly member meetings and provides invitations to various events related to blockchain and Web3.
Notable members
Vincent Pierre-Olivier (Managing Partner) and Eric Alexandre (team member) are notable members of the Native Capital Web3 team.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Native Capital Web3
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about Native Capital Web3
Upseed classifies Native Capital Web3 under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and community capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
April 26, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.