Organization · Private Equity

Montage Partners

Montage Partners is a private equity firm based in Scottsdale, Arizona, that invests in established companies in the U.S. and Canada. They focus on businesses with EBITDA between $1.5 million and $7 million across various sectors.

Private EquityFunder

Overview

What Montage Partners does

What Montage Partners is

Montage Partners is a private equity firm based in Scottsdale, Arizona, that invests in established companies in the U.S. and Canada. They focus on businesses with EBITDA between $1.5 million and $7 million across various sectors.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Founded
Founded in 2004
Approximate age
About 22 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026

Official channels

Find Montage Partners elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Montage Partners as a funder

Investment thesis

Montage Partners invests in established companies with EBITDA between $1.5 million and $7 million. The firm tailors its investment approach to the specific needs and goals of each founder or management team.

Focus narrative

Montage Partners invests in companies with EBITDA between $1.5 million and $7 million. The firm primarily targets sectors including technology, professional services, healthcare, industrial products and services, and consumer goods. Their investment approach is flexible, tailored to the specific needs and goals of each founder or management team.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$1,500,000–$7,000,000

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
7

Portfolio context

Notable portfolio companies include: Military Fasteners: An eCommerce distributor of military specification fasteners, primarily serving the aerospace and defense industry. RDD Associates: Provides sales, marketing, and brokerage services for food manufacturers in the Northeast, representing over 70 top U.S. food brands. Solly Baby: A premium infant products brand known for its baby wraps and carriers. United Right-of-Way: Offers vegetation and landscape management services to various sectors, including government agencies and solar energy operators. Moab Brewery and Distillery: Operates a brewpub and microbrewery in Moab, Utah, known for its craft beers and distilled spirits. Advantco: Provides software adapters for enterprise applications and offshore software development services. METALfx: Specializes in precision sheet metal fabrications and serves various industries, including technology and healthcare.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Montage Partners

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Montage Partners

Upseed classifies Montage Partners under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 4, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.