
Organization · Venture Capital
Mobilitech Capital
Mobilitech Capital is an early-stage venture capital fund based in Tel Aviv, Israel, focused on investing in innovative mobility startups. The firm aims to support the transition to sustainable and smart mobility solutions.
Overview
What Mobilitech Capital does
What Mobilitech Capital is
Mobilitech Capital is an early-stage venture capital fund based in Tel Aviv, Israel, focused on investing in innovative mobility startups. The firm aims to support the transition to sustainable and smart mobility solutions.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Capital
- Founded
- Founded in 2021
- Approximate age
- About 5 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- May 2, 2026
Official channels
Find Mobilitech Capital elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Mobilitech Capital as a funder
Investment thesis
Mobilitech invests in early-stage mobility ventures that can accelerate sustainable, efficient, smart, multimodal movement of people and goods. The firm emphasizes 'people first,' proven innovation, and market impact.
Focus narrative
Mobilitech Capital invests in early-stage mobility ventures, emphasizing sustainable and efficient transportation solutions. The fund seeks to partner with outstanding entrepreneurs and innovative technologies, leading, co-leading, and following early-stage funding rounds while reserving capital for follow-on investments as portfolio companies grow.
Value beyond capital
Mobilitech Capital provides strategic support to its portfolio companies through partnerships with Dan Transportation Group and Samelet, offering access to transportation fleets, automotive importer relationships, infrastructure, piloting resources, and commercialization support.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Pre-seed · Seed · Series A · Growth Equity
- Sectors
- Mobility · Smart Cities · Logistics · Autonomous Vehicles · Energy Management · Circular Economy
- Regions
- Global · Uk
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Yes
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 8
Portfolio context
Skarper: E-bike and cycling mobility company. CorrActions: Driver and passenger cognitive-state and safety technology company. CaPow: Mobility-energy and charging technology company. Intelligent Traffic Control: Smart traffic-management company. Solor: Focused on solar energy solutions.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Mobilitech Capital
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Common questions
What to know about Mobilitech Capital
Upseed classifies Mobilitech Capital under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
May 2, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.