Organization · Private Equity

MEFIC Capital

MEFIC Capital is a Shariah-compliant financial services company based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, specializing in investment banking and consultancy. It offers a range of diversified investment products to individual and corporate clients.

Private EquityFunderPublisher

Overview

What MEFIC Capital does

What MEFIC Capital is

MEFIC Capital is a Shariah-compliant financial services company based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, specializing in investment banking and consultancy. It offers a range of diversified investment products to individual and corporate clients.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and publisher capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Founded
Founded in 2007
Approximate age
About 19 years
Structured capabilities
Funder · Publisher
Last reviewed
April 9, 2026

Official channels

Find MEFIC Capital elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

MEFIC Capital as a funder

Investment thesis

MEFIC Capital focuses on tailored investment strategies that emphasize intrinsic value and long-term capital allocation.

Focus narrative

MEFIC Capital invests across various sectors, including asset management, private equity, investment banking, and real estate. The firm is dedicated to optimizing financial structures for companies and developing innovative investment opportunities tailored to high net worth individuals' objectives and risk tolerances.

Focus and fit

Regions
Asia

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Capability profile

MEFIC Capital as a publisher

Editorial focus

MEFIC Capital is an investment firm based in Saudi Arabia that specializes in asset management, investment banking, private equity, and real estate investments. The organization was founded to provide tailored investment strategies focused on intrinsic value and long-term capital allocation.

Audience value

MEFIC Capital aims to optimize financial structures for companies and develop innovative investment opportunities for high net worth individuals, with strategies designed to meet clients' objectives and risk tolerances.

Format and cadence

Content formats
blog and research-report
Primary platform
Website

Availability

Guest pitch state
Not currently accepting

Audience and focus

Audience
Investors
Regions
MENA

Flagship work and coverage

Flagship properties

MEFIC Capital publishes the 'MEFIC Capital News' on their website, providing updates and insights related to their activities and the investment landscape. They also release annual reports available on their website.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from MEFIC Capital

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about MEFIC Capital

Upseed classifies MEFIC Capital under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and publisher capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 9, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.