
Organization · Accelerator
Meet VC
Meet VC is an accelerator based in the San Francisco Bay Area that connects early-stage startups in the SaaS sector with top-tier venture capitalists. The program facilitates investment opportunities and supports startup growth.
Overview
What Meet VC does
What Meet VC is
Meet VC is an accelerator based in the San Francisco Bay Area that connects early-stage startups in the SaaS sector with top-tier venture capitalists. The program facilitates investment opportunities and supports startup growth.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder and program host and event host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Accelerator
- Founded
- Founded in 2015
- Approximate age
- About 11 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder · Program host · Event host
- Last reviewed
- March 6, 2026
What Accelerator means
An accelerator is a structured, short-term program designed to speed up a startup's progress toward product-market fit, traction, fundraising, or scale.
Open the glossary entryOfficial channels
Find Meet VC elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Meet VC as a funder
Investment thesis
Meet VC focuses on connecting emerging founders and CEOs in the SaaS sector with investors to facilitate investment opportunities and support startup growth.
Focus narrative
Meet VC invests in the SaaS sector, providing a platform for emerging founders and CEOs to connect with investors. The program operates year-round and has hosted numerous events, including the SaaStr Annual and SaaStr Europa, to facilitate these connections.
Focus and fit
- Sectors
- SaaS & Cloud Software
- Regions
- North America
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
Portfolio context
The organization has facilitated connections between thousands of investors and founders, resulting in numerous successful fundraising efforts. Specific portfolio companies or case studies were not mentioned.
Capability profile
Meet VC as a program host
Program thesis
Meet VC aims to empower emerging founders and CEOs by providing them with access to leading investors in the SaaS industry, fostering growth and innovation.
Focus narrative
The program primarily invests in the SaaS sector, providing a platform for emerging founders and CEOs to connect with investors. Meet VC operates year-round and hosts numerous events, including the SaaStr Annual and SaaStr Europa, to enhance these connections.
Value and support
Founders participating in Meet VC gain access to a network of top-tier venture capitalists, investment opportunities, and resources to support their startup growth.
Availability
- Application state
- Not published
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Accelerator · Pre-seed · Seed
- Sectors
- SaaS & Cloud Software
- Regions
- North AmericaUnited States
Capability profile
Meet VC as an event host
Event focus
Meet VC invests in the SaaS sector, providing a platform for emerging founders and CEOs to connect with investors. The program operates year-round and has hosted numerous events, including the SaaStr Annual and SaaStr Europa, to facilitate these connections.
Participant value
The program aims to facilitate investment opportunities and support the growth of startups in the SaaS sector.
Format and cadence
- Recurrence
- year-round
- Startups can present
- No
Availability
- Registration state
- Not currently accepting
Audience and fit
- Audience
- Founders · Investors
- Sectors
- SaaS & Cloud Software
- Regions
- North America
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Meet VC
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about Meet VC
Upseed classifies Meet VC under the Accelerator organization type. Its current public profile includes funder, program host, and event host capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 6, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.