Organization · Family Office

ME & F Holdings WLL

ME & F Holdings WLL is a family investment office based in Bahrain, focusing on long-term capital growth through a diversified portfolio that includes sectors such as construction, healthcare, and real estate.

Family OfficeFunderEvent hostPublisher

Overview

What ME & F Holdings WLL does

What ME & F Holdings WLL is

ME & F Holdings WLL is a family investment office based in Bahrain, focusing on long-term capital growth through a diversified portfolio that includes sectors such as construction, healthcare, and real estate.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and event host and publisher capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Family Office
Founded
Founded in 1974
Approximate age
About 52 years
Structured capabilities
Funder · Event host · Publisher
Last reviewed
March 28, 2026

Official channels

Find ME & F Holdings WLL elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

ME & F Holdings WLL as a funder

Investment thesis

M E & F Holdings focuses on long-term capital growth through investments in strategic markets, including North America, Europe, and the GCC region, while adhering to risk management protocols.

Focus narrative

M E & F Holdings invests in publicly listed securities, private equity, venture capital, and real estate. The organization aims for long-term capital growth while focusing on strategic markets in North America, Europe, and the GCC region, adhering to established risk management protocols.

Value beyond capital

M E & F Holdings provides strategic guidance and support to its portfolio companies, leveraging its extensive experience in various sectors to foster growth and innovation.

Focus and fit

Sectors
Healthcare
Regions
Europe · Global · North America

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
9

Portfolio context

Notable portfolio companies and initiatives include Spartan Fitness, a fitness and wellness center; Spartan Kitchen, a food service initiative; Spartan Rehabilitation Center, a healthcare facility; Bodyline Ladies Club, a wellness center for women; Gulf Medical and Diabetes Center, a healthcare provider; Ocean Paradise Resort & Spa, a hospitality venture; The Art Hotel and Resort, a luxury hotel; Al Faris Park, a real estate development; and KECC, the original construction and electrical contracting company.

Capability profile

ME & F Holdings WLL as an event host

Event focus

M E & F Holdings invests in publicly listed securities, private equity, venture capital, and real estate. The organization focuses on strategic markets in North America, Europe, and the GCC region, aiming for long-term capital growth while adhering to risk management protocols.

Format and cadence

Startups can present
No

Availability

Registration state
Not currently accepting
Next recorded event
March 1, 2024

Audience and fit

Sectors
Healthcare

Capability profile

ME & F Holdings WLL as a publisher

Editorial focus

M E & F Holdings WLL focuses on investing in publicly listed securities, private equity, venture capital, and real estate. The organization aims for long-term capital growth while adhering to risk management protocols, targeting strategic markets in North America, Europe, and the GCC region.

Audience value

M E & F Holdings provides strategic investment opportunities in diverse sectors, leveraging its expertise to achieve long-term growth while managing risks effectively.

Format and cadence

Content formats
blog
Primary platform
Website

Availability

Guest pitch state
Not currently accepting

Audience and focus

Audience
Investors
Sectors
Healthcare

Flagship work and coverage

Flagship properties

M E & F Holdings publishes insights and articles on various investment and market trends, including notable publications like 'Insights' which covers topics such as housing, energy, and global manufacturing.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from ME & F Holdings WLL

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about ME & F Holdings WLL

Upseed classifies ME & F Holdings WLL under the Family Office organization type. Its current public profile includes funder, event host, and publisher capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 28, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.