Organization · Family Office

Mantaray Investments

Mantaray Investments is a family office based in Houston, Texas, focused on deploying growth and venture capital across various industries, particularly in carbon reduction technologies, mining, life sciences, fintech, and the space economy.

Family OfficeFunder

Overview

What Mantaray Investments does

What Mantaray Investments is

Mantaray Investments is a family office based in Houston, Texas, focused on deploying growth and venture capital across various industries, particularly in carbon reduction technologies, mining, life sciences, fintech, and the space economy.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Family Office
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026

Official channels

Find Mantaray Investments elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Mantaray Investments as a funder

Investment thesis

Mantaray Investments aims to support clean fuels and energy sources, decarbonization technologies, and infrastructure for in-orbit assets. The organization invests in sectors that promote sustainability and innovation.

Focus narrative

Mantaray Investments invests in several sectors, including renewables and sustainable energy, carbon reduction and avoidance technology, and the space economy. The organization aims to support clean fuels and energy sources, decarbonization technologies, and infrastructure for in-orbit assets.

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Common questions

What to know about Mantaray Investments

Upseed classifies Mantaray Investments under the Family Office organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 4, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.