Organization · Family Office

Konrad Invest

Konrad Invest is a family investment company based in Geel, Belgium, focusing on investing in and managing companies primarily in the healthcare and real estate sectors.

Family OfficeFunder

Overview

What Konrad Invest does

What Konrad Invest is

Konrad Invest is a family investment company based in Geel, Belgium, focusing on investing in and managing companies primarily in the healthcare and real estate sectors.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Family Office
Founded
Founded in 1990
Approximate age
About 36 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026

Official channels

Find Konrad Invest elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Konrad Invest as a funder

Investment thesis

Konrad Invest aims to support and manage investments in healthcare and real estate sectors, leveraging strategic, financial, and operational expertise.

Focus narrative

The focus of Konrad Invest is on participating in and supporting its portfolio companies across various domains, including strategic, financial, human resources, legal, and logistical aspects. The organization particularly emphasizes investments in the healthcare sector and real estate, targeting both residential and commercial properties.

Value beyond capital

Konrad Invest adds value to its portfolio companies by providing comprehensive support in strategic planning, financial management, human resources, legal compliance, and logistical operations, ensuring that each company can thrive in its respective market.

Focus and fit

Sectors
Healthcare
Regions
Europe

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
8

Portfolio context

Notable companies within the Konrad Invest portfolio include: Probis (consulting services for healthcare and public sectors), Yellow Medical (medical devices and cosmetics), Groep Panorama (pharmacies and health-related knowledge), Curon (healthcare and residential real estate), Borghof Invest (social and residential real estate), De Syndicus (syndicate management and property management), Healis Zorgapothekers (healthcare services), and Meatpack Kempen (business-to-business services).

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Konrad Invest

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Konrad Invest

Upseed classifies Konrad Invest under the Family Office organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 4, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.