
Organization · Community
Karma Kalpa
Karma Kalpa is a workspace community that provides executive offices and collaborative environments for startups, focusing on nurturing entrepreneurial ideas into successful ventures.
Overview
What Karma Kalpa does
What Karma Kalpa is
Karma Kalpa is a workspace community that provides executive offices and collaborative environments for startups, focusing on nurturing entrepreneurial ideas into successful ventures.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports community capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Community
- Structured capabilities
- Community
- Last reviewed
- March 31, 2026
Official channels
Find Karma Kalpa elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Karma Kalpa as a community
Community overview
Karma Kalpa is an organization founded by a team of ex-bankers and realtors. It is based in Gurugram, India, and aims to provide a collaborative workspace and professional advisory services to startups and small to medium enterprises (SMEs). The organization focuses on creating an environment that nurtures innovation and supports the growth of businesses.
Community focus
Karma Kalpa offers a range of services including company formation and legal consulting, financial advisory and accounting services, digital marketing and media management, private equity placement and investment relations, and website design and content writing. The organization targets startups, SMEs, and larger companies looking to establish a presence in India.
Member value
Members benefit from access to a collaborative workspace, professional advisory services, and a supportive environment for business growth.
Membership
- Pricing models
- free
Format and cadence
- Modality
- in-person
- Schedule
- rolling-admissions
- Commitment
- light
Availability
- Membership state
- Accepting
Audience and fit
- Audience
- Founders · Operators
- Benefits
- network-access and mentorship
- Program types
- community
- Selection criteria
- open
- Regions
- Asia
Community activity
Notable members
Karma Kalpa has worked with various clients, including Shaird Corp, Adverticcle Digital Services, Maxsure Bidders Pvt Ltd, Cube Tech, Finnovation World, and Webmatrix.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Karma Kalpa
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about Karma Kalpa
Upseed classifies Karma Kalpa under the Community organization type. Its current public profile includes community capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 31, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.