
Organization · Venture Capital
K2Capital_global
K2 Capital is a technology-driven crypto venture capital firm focused on early-stage investments in digital assets and Web3 infrastructure. The firm aims to leverage market liquidity and industry research to support innovative technology companies globally.
Overview
What K2Capital_global does
What K2Capital_global is
K2 Capital is a technology-driven crypto venture capital firm focused on early-stage investments in digital assets and Web3 infrastructure. The firm aims to leverage market liquidity and industry research to support innovative technology companies globally.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Capital
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- April 28, 2026
Official channels
Find K2Capital_global elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
K2Capital_global as a funder
Investment thesis
K2 Capital aims to identify early-stage technology companies aligned with significant global mega-trends, particularly in the crypto and digital asset sectors. The firm focuses on creating new use cases and ensuring liquidity through strategic primary and secondary investments.
Focus narrative
K2 Capital invests primarily in early-stage technology companies that are aligned with significant technical mega-trends. The firm seeks to collaborate with superior partners to create value across various market conditions, ensuring proper liquidity in the secondary market.
Value beyond capital
K2 Capital provides digital asset management and professional research, offering comprehensive support to its portfolio companies to help them navigate the complexities of the crypto market and maximize their growth potential.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+ · Series A · Series A+
- Regions
- Global
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 2
Portfolio context
NFTScan: The world's largest NFT data infrastructure, supporting 14 blockchain networks and providing NFT API for developers. Marlin: Offers serverless backends for Web3, enabling the development of hyper-scalable decentralized applications (dapps) by utilizing ZK proofs and secure enclaves.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from K2Capital_global
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Common questions
What to know about K2Capital_global
Upseed classifies K2Capital_global under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
April 28, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.