
Organization · Venture Capital
İvedik GSYF
İvedik GSYF is a venture capital investment fund based in Ankara, Turkey, focusing on early-stage startups in technology sectors. It leverages the ecosystem of Teknopark Ankara and İvedik OSB to provide financial support and strategic guidance.
Overview
What İvedik GSYF does
What İvedik GSYF is
İvedik GSYF is a venture capital investment fund based in Ankara, Turkey, focusing on early-stage startups in technology sectors. It leverages the ecosystem of Teknopark Ankara and İvedik OSB to provide financial support and strategic guidance.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Capital
- Founded
- Founded in 2024
- Approximate age
- About 2 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- March 30, 2026
Official channels
Find İvedik GSYF elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
İvedik GSYF as a funder
Investment thesis
İvedik GSYF aims to invest in high-growth potential startups within Turkey's technology ecosystem, leveraging its connections with Teknopark Ankara and İvedik Organized Industrial Zone.
Focus narrative
İvedik GSYF focuses on investing in sectors such as IoT, B2B, SaaS, Industry 4.0, Cybersecurity, Green Technologies, and Autonomous Micromobility. The fund primarily targets early-stage and seed-stage startups, providing not only financial support but also mentorship and networking opportunities to help these companies thrive.
Value beyond capital
Beyond capital investment, İvedik GSYF offers access to the extensive network and expertise of Teknopark Ankara, positioning itself as a bridge between traditional industrial enterprises and technology-driven startups.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Pre-seed · Seed · Series A
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
Portfolio context
As of now, İvedik GSYF has not publicly disclosed any portfolio companies, as it was launched in 2024 and is likely in the early deployment phase.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from İvedik GSYF
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about İvedik GSYF
Upseed classifies İvedik GSYF under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 30, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.