Organization · Community

Healthspottr Media LLC

Healthspottr Media LLC is a strategic networking and consulting firm based in the United States, focused on transforming healthcare through a curated network of professionals and innovative events.

CommunityCommunityEvent hostPublisher

Overview

What Healthspottr Media LLC does

What Healthspottr Media LLC is

Healthspottr Media LLC is a strategic networking and consulting firm based in the United States, focused on transforming healthcare through a curated network of professionals and innovative events.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports community and event host and publisher capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Community
Founded
Founded in 2009
Approximate age
About 17 years
Structured capabilities
Community · Event host · Publisher
Last reviewed
April 1, 2026

Official channels

Find Healthspottr Media LLC elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Healthspottr Media LLC as a community

Community overview

Healthspottr Media LLC is a strategic networking and consulting firm founded in 2009. It is based in the United States and focuses on accelerating the transformation of healthcare. The organization curates a global private network of industry executives, entrepreneurs, investors, policy advocates, and academic thought leaders committed to improving health and well-being through technology and business-model innovations.

Community focus

Healthspottr Media organizes in-person and virtual convenings to foster new ideas, relationships, and business opportunities. Additionally, Healthspottr Consulting provides advisory services in strategy, business development, market development, product development, talent acquisition, and thought leadership.

Member value

Members gain access to a curated network of industry leaders and opportunities for collaboration, as well as advisory services to support their business growth.

Membership

Pricing models
free

Format and cadence

Modality
hybrid
Schedule
rolling-admissions
Commitment
light

Availability

Membership state
Accepting

Audience and fit

Audience
Founders · Investors · Corporate Innovators · Researchers
Benefits
network-access and mentorship
Program types
community
Selection criteria
open

Community activity

Events and activity

Healthspottr Media organizes in-person and virtual convenings to foster new ideas, relationships, and business opportunities.

Notable members

Notable members include industry executives, entrepreneurs, investors, policy advocates, and academic thought leaders.

Capability profile

Healthspottr Media LLC as an event host

Event focus

Healthspottr Media LLC focuses on accelerating the transformation of healthcare by curating a global private network of industry executives, entrepreneurs, investors, policy advocates, and academic thought leaders. The organization is committed to improving health and well-being through technology and business-model innovations.

Format narrative

Healthspottr organizes both in-person and virtual convenings to foster new ideas, relationships, and business opportunities within the healthcare sector.

Participant value

Attendees gain access to a curated network of professionals and opportunities to collaborate on innovative solutions in healthcare.

Format and cadence

Modality
hybrid
Startups can present
No

Availability

Registration state
Not currently accepting

Audience and fit

Audience
Founders · Investors · Corporate Innovators
Sectors
Healthcare

Speakers and past editions

Speakers

Notable speakers include industry executives, entrepreneurs, and thought leaders in healthcare.

Capability profile

Healthspottr Media LLC as a publisher

Editorial focus

Healthspottr Media LLC is dedicated to transforming healthcare by connecting industry executives, entrepreneurs, investors, and thought leaders. The organization emphasizes technology and innovative business models to enhance health and well-being. Through curated networks and events, Healthspottr fosters collaboration and new business opportunities in the healthcare sector.

Audience value

Healthspottr Media provides a platform for healthcare professionals to connect, share insights, and explore business opportunities, ultimately driving innovation in the healthcare industry.

Availability

Guest pitch state
Not currently accepting

Audience and focus

Audience
Founders · Investors · Corporate Innovators
Sectors
Healthcare

Flagship work and coverage

Flagship properties

Healthspottr Media organizes both in-person and virtual convenings to promote networking and idea exchange among healthcare professionals.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Healthspottr Media LLC

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Healthspottr Media LLC

Upseed classifies Healthspottr Media LLC under the Community organization type. Its current public profile includes community, event host, and publisher capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 1, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.