Organization · Venture Studio

Hashgraph Labs

Hashgraph Labs is a venture studio focused on building startups and applications within the Hedera Hashgraph ecosystem. They provide development services and strategic advisory to enable Web 3.0 applications.

Venture StudioFunderProgram host

Overview

What Hashgraph Labs does

What Hashgraph Labs is

Hashgraph Labs is a venture studio focused on building startups and applications within the Hedera Hashgraph ecosystem. They provide development services and strategic advisory to enable Web 3.0 applications.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and program host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Studio
Structured capabilities
Funder · Program host
Last reviewed
March 5, 2026
What Venture studio means

A venture studio is an organization that systematically creates new startups by generating or sourcing ideas, validating them, building early products, recruiting founders or operators, providing shared resources, and retaining meaningful equity in the companies it helps create.

Open the glossary entry

Official channels

Find Hashgraph Labs elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Hashgraph Labs as a funder

Investment thesis

Hashgraph Labs invests in and develops projects that leverage the Hedera Network, aiming to support the creation of innovative Web 3.0 applications.

Focus narrative

Hashgraph Labs invests in and develops projects related to the Hedera Network. Their product suite includes GoMint, the first NFT marketplace on Hedera; GoMusic, a marketplace for music artists to create and sell limited edition digital merchandise; and Hpad, which provides tools for launching NFT projects directly on users' sites. They support external teams from ideation and proof-of-concept through to deployment.

Value beyond capital

Hashgraph Labs provides strategic advisory services, development support, and opportunities for collaboration, enabling teams to successfully launch and scale their projects on the Hedera Network.

Focus and fit

Regions
Global

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

Notable projects developed by Hashgraph Labs include GoMint, an NFT marketplace on Hedera; GoMusic, a marketplace for music artists; and Hpad, which offers embedded tools for NFT project launches.

Capability profile

Hashgraph Labs as a program host

Program thesis

Hashgraph Labs aims to empower innovators by providing the necessary tools and support to build applications on the Hedera Network, fostering the growth of Web 3.0.

Focus narrative

The focus of Hashgraph Labs is on projects related to the Hedera Network. They invest in and develop a range of products, including GoMint, the first NFT marketplace on Hedera, GoMusic, a platform for music artists to sell digital merchandise, and Hpad, which provides tools for launching NFT projects. Their support extends from ideation to deployment, ensuring that external teams have the resources they need to succeed.

Value and support

Founders working with Hashgraph Labs gain access to strategic advisory services, development expertise, and collaborative opportunities. They benefit from a supportive environment that guides them through the entire process of building and launching their projects on the Hedera Network.

Availability

Application state
Not published

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+
Regions
Global

Alumni and track record

Alumni context

Notable projects developed by Hashgraph Labs include GoMint, an NFT marketplace on Hedera, GoMusic, a marketplace for music artists, and Hpad, which offers tools for launching NFT projects directly on users' sites.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Hashgraph Labs

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Hashgraph Labs

Upseed classifies Hashgraph Labs under the Venture Studio organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and program host capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 5, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.