Organization · Accelerator

Gilad Creative Media

Gilad Creative Media assists founders in raising capital through equity crowdfunding, offering structured programs for startups and growth-stage companies.

AcceleratorFunderProgram host

Overview

What Gilad Creative Media does

What Gilad Creative Media is

Gilad Creative Media assists founders in raising capital through equity crowdfunding, offering structured programs for startups and growth-stage companies.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and program host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Accelerator
Founded
Founded in 2022
Approximate age
About 4 years
Structured capabilities
Funder · Program host
Last reviewed
March 12, 2026
What Accelerator means

An accelerator is a structured, short-term program designed to speed up a startup's progress toward product-market fit, traction, fundraising, or scale.

Open the glossary entry

Official channels

Find Gilad Creative Media elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Gilad Creative Media as a funder

Investment thesis

Gilad Creative Media focuses on assisting founders in raising capital through equity crowdfunding, providing a structured program to help startups and growth-stage companies secure funding while maintaining control.

Focus narrative

The organization specializes in equity crowdfunding and offers an accelerator program aimed at helping companies raise significant capital amounts, specifically targeting 6, 7, and 8-figure funding rounds. Their services include comprehensive support in legal compliance, marketing optimization, and strategies for acquiring investors.

Focus and fit

Stages
Accelerator

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Capability profile

Gilad Creative Media as a program host

Program thesis

Gilad Creative Media is focused on assisting founders in raising capital through equity crowdfunding.

Focus narrative

The organization specializes in equity crowdfunding and offers an accelerator program aimed at helping companies raise significant capital amounts, specifically targeting 6, 7, and 8-figure funding rounds. Their services include legal compliance, marketing optimization, and investor acquisition strategies.

Terms and economics

Indicative equity
6%

Format and cadence

Typical duration
8 weeks

Availability

Application state
Accepting

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+ · Series A · Series A+

Common questions

What to know about Gilad Creative Media

Upseed classifies Gilad Creative Media under the Accelerator organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and program host capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 12, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.