Organization · Venture Capital

EVE ATLAS

EVE Atlas is a U.S.-based venture capital firm that invests in companies within the logistics, aerospace, and defense sectors, focusing on strategic infrastructure.

Venture CapitalFunder

Overview

What EVE ATLAS does

What EVE ATLAS is

EVE Atlas is a U.S.-based venture capital firm that invests in companies within the logistics, aerospace, and defense sectors, focusing on strategic infrastructure.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
April 24, 2026

Official channels

Find EVE ATLAS elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

EVE ATLAS as a funder

Investment thesis

EVE Atlas focuses on funding companies that operate in logistics, aerospace, and defense, emphasizing strategic infrastructure with national security implications.

Focus narrative

EVE Atlas invests in companies involved in moving, sensing, and securing the world. Their focus spans logistics, aerospace, and defense, targeting innovations that enhance operational capabilities and strategic advantages in these critical sectors.

Value beyond capital

EVE Atlas adds value to its portfolio companies by leveraging its expertise in logistics, aerospace, and defense, providing strategic guidance and access to a network of industry contacts that can enhance operational capabilities and market reach.

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
9

Portfolio context

Notable portfolio companies include Slip Robotics, Whisper Aero, Kayhan Space, SoloPulse, Atomic-6, Adaptive, aifleet, Chain.io, and Fluree. Specific details about these companies are not provided.

Common questions

What to know about EVE ATLAS

Upseed classifies EVE ATLAS under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 24, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.