
Organization · Incubator
European Tech Hub
European Tech Hub is an international network of creative business hubs located in Birr, Dublin, and Berlin, focusing on business incubation and support for the technology sector.
Overview
What European Tech Hub does
What European Tech Hub is
European Tech Hub is an international network of creative business hubs located in Birr, Dublin, and Berlin, focusing on business incubation and support for the technology sector.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports program host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Incubator
- Structured capabilities
- Program host
- Last reviewed
- April 30, 2026
What Incubator means
An incubator is a support environment for turning a nascent idea or early company into a startup that is more ready for customers, funding, or an accelerator.
Open the glossary entryOfficial channels
Find European Tech Hub elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
European Tech Hub as a program host
Program thesis
The European Tech Hub is an international network of creative business hubs founded to provide stimulating environments for startups and businesses.
Focus narrative
The organization offers flexible office solutions for startups, government departments, and international businesses looking to establish a presence in Europe.
Availability
- Application state
- Not published
Focus and fit
- Regions
- Europe
Connected ecosystem
Continue from European Tech Hub
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about European Tech Hub
Upseed classifies European Tech Hub under the Incubator organization type. Its current public profile includes program host capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
April 30, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.