Organization · Venture Capital

Entertech Venture Capital

Entertech Venture Capital is a venture capital firm based in Istanbul, Turkey, focused on providing financial resources and strategic guidance to technology startups. It aims to foster sustainable growth and measurable returns for investors.

Venture CapitalFunder

Overview

What Entertech Venture Capital does

What Entertech Venture Capital is

Entertech Venture Capital is a venture capital firm based in Istanbul, Turkey, focused on providing financial resources and strategic guidance to technology startups. It aims to foster sustainable growth and measurable returns for investors.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
April 28, 2026

Official channels

Find Entertech Venture Capital elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Entertech Venture Capital as a funder

Investment thesis

Entertech VC focuses on technology-led growth with structured evaluation, prioritizing innovative, scalable, and financially sustainable technology startups.

Focus narrative

Entertech VC invests across various sectors, including Creative Technologies, Gaming and Game Technologies, Health Technologies, Financial Technologies (Fintech), and Renewable Energy and Clean Technologies. The firm is particularly interested in projects that leverage augmented reality (AR), virtual reality (VR), AI-driven diagnostics, digital banking, and sustainable energy solutions.

Value beyond capital

Entertech VC adds value to its portfolio companies by providing not only financial support but also strategic guidance, mentorship, and access to a robust technopark ecosystem. The firm emphasizes helping startups become investment-ready and scale towards international competitiveness.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$250,000

Focus and fit

Stages
Seed · Seed+ · Series A · Series A+
Sectors
AI · Fintech · Healthcare · Gaming · Energy · Climate
Regions
EuropeAsia

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
4

Portfolio context

Notable portfolio companies include: Pax Animi Games: A game studio developing mobile tycoon and simulation games using its proprietary AI infrastructure (Nervus AI Agent Network). Founded in 2021. Website Game Actor: A platform integrating social media and data for the gaming community, launched in 2023. Website Zenith Teknik Enerji: An engineering company specializing in floating solar energy systems, founded in 2025. Website PhiTech: An AI company focused on multi-omic data analysis for rare diseases and cancer diagnosis, established in 2013. Website

Common questions

What to know about Entertech Venture Capital

Upseed classifies Entertech Venture Capital under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 28, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.