Organization · Venture Capital

Eniac Ventures

Eniac Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York City that focuses on leading seed rounds for early-stage startups, particularly in the technology sector.

Venture CapitalFunderPublisher

Overview

What Eniac Ventures does

What Eniac Ventures is

Eniac Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York City that focuses on leading seed rounds for early-stage startups, particularly in the technology sector.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and publisher capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Structured capabilities
Funder · Publisher
Last reviewed
March 16, 2026

Official channels

Find Eniac Ventures elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Eniac Ventures as a funder

Investment thesis

Leads seed rounds in bold founders who use code to create transformational companies across AI, SaaS, robotics, marketplaces, and enterprise.

Focus narrative

Focused on AI, enterprise software, robotics, marketplaces, SaaS, AR/VR, and conversational UIs. Strong technical orientation with emphasis on code-driven transformation.

Value beyond capital

Eniac provides seed-stage capital with a lead investor mentality. NYC-based team brings strong technical orientation and deep enterprise/consumer pattern recognition.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$500,000–$3,000,000
Sweet spot
$1,500,000

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Investments in the last 12 months
10
Last recorded investment
December 1, 2025

Portfolio context

Seed-stage portfolio across AI, enterprise, robotics, marketplaces, and consumer tech.

Capability profile

Eniac Ventures as a publisher

Editorial focus

Eniac Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York City that focuses on partnering with early-stage companies, particularly in seed rounds. The firm aims to assist startups in their growth from initial concept to market entry, emphasizing the achievement of product-market fit.

Audience value

Eniac Ventures provides strategic support and capital to seed-stage companies, leveraging the experience of its founders and operators to help startups navigate their growth journey.

Format and cadence

Content formats
podcast and blog
Primary platform
eniac.vc

Availability

Guest pitch state
Not currently accepting

Flagship work and coverage

Flagship properties

Eniac Ventures produces the 'Human Unicorn Podcast', featuring discussions with founders and industry leaders, along with articles and insights on their website covering various topics related to startups and venture capital.

Common questions

What to know about Eniac Ventures

Upseed classifies Eniac Ventures under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and publisher capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 16, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.