
Organization · Venture Studio
E-MAGINE Ventures
E-MAGINE Ventures is a venture studio that focuses on developing Web3 projects, specializing in high-growth verticals such as gaming and AI. Founded by experienced entrepreneurs, it aims to shape the future of the internet.
Overview
What E-MAGINE Ventures does
What E-MAGINE Ventures is
E-MAGINE Ventures is a venture studio that focuses on developing Web3 projects, specializing in high-growth verticals such as gaming and AI. Founded by experienced entrepreneurs, it aims to shape the future of the internet.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Studio
- Founded
- Founded in 2024
- Approximate age
- About 2 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- March 3, 2026
What Venture studio means
A venture studio is an organization that systematically creates new startups by generating or sourcing ideas, validating them, building early products, recruiting founders or operators, providing shared resources, and retaining meaningful equity in the companies it helps create.
Open the glossary entryOfficial channels
Find E-MAGINE Ventures elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
E-MAGINE Ventures as a funder
Focus narrative
E-MAGINE Ventures offers services related to web hosting, website building, and online business solutions. Their approach incorporates AI tools to streamline the process for users.
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Connected ecosystem
Continue from E-MAGINE Ventures
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Common questions
What to know about E-MAGINE Ventures
Upseed classifies E-MAGINE Ventures under the Venture Studio organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 3, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.