
Organization · Venture Capital
Brandville Ventures
Brandville Ventures is a Miami Beach-based venture capital firm and accelerator that invests in early-stage technology and consumer startups. They focus on building brands and expanding market opportunities through collaboration with entrepreneurs.
Overview
What Brandville Ventures does
What Brandville Ventures is
Brandville Ventures is a Miami Beach-based venture capital firm and accelerator that invests in early-stage technology and consumer startups. They focus on building brands and expanding market opportunities through collaboration with entrepreneurs.
How it participates in the startup ecosystem
The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.
Operational profile
Organization status and context
Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.
- Operational status
- Active
- Organization type
- Venture Capital
- Founded
- Founded in 2019
- Approximate age
- About 7 years
- Structured capabilities
- Funder
- Last reviewed
- March 27, 2026
Official channels
Find Brandville Ventures elsewhere
Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.
Capability profile
Brandville Ventures as a funder
Investment thesis
Brandville Ventures focuses on building and investing in high-growth technology and consumer startups, emphasizing collaboration with entrepreneurs to develop brands and expand market opportunities.
Focus narrative
Brandville Ventures invests in early-stage startups, providing not just capital but also creativity and connections. They identify and validate sectorial opportunities, build products or services in-house, and help existing products expand into new markets. Their unique approach emphasizes collaboration with entrepreneurs to drive growth and success.
Value beyond capital
Brandville Ventures adds value to its portfolio companies by providing cash, creativity, and connections. Their collaborative approach helps entrepreneurs refine their products and expand into new markets, ensuring aligned outcomes and growth.
Focus and fit
- Stages
- Seed · Accelerator
- Sectors
- ConsumerCommerce & Retail
- Regions
- North AmericaUnited States
Availability
- Currently deploying
- Not published
Portfolio and track record
- Recorded portfolio count
- 7
Portfolio context
Notable portfolio companies include: Campante: A case study on building a mezcal brand to compete with tequila. Museo 2.0: Focuses on using NFT technology to reinvent museums. MyHood: Aims to become the 'Robinhood of Real Estate.' Airdash: Offers scheduled air travel that is private, affordable, and environmentally friendly. Credo: A cannabis-related venture that combines technology and creativity. Media Gang: Transforms YouTube channels into media companies. Zerout: Aims to make carbon offsetting a standard practice.
Connected ecosystem
Continue from Brandville Ventures
These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.
Same organization type
Structured sector focus
Structured regional focus
Common questions
What to know about Brandville Ventures
Upseed classifies Brandville Ventures under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.
Source and update disclosure
Know what this page is based on
Source basis
Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.
Last reviewed
March 27, 2026
Known limits
Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.
Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.