Organization · Accelerator

Blocklogica Labs

Blocklogica Labs is a Web3 accelerator hub that supports startups, investors, and builders in the decentralized ecosystem.

AcceleratorFunderProgram host

Overview

What Blocklogica Labs does

What Blocklogica Labs is

Blocklogica Labs is a Web3 accelerator hub that supports startups, investors, and builders in the decentralized ecosystem.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and program host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Accelerator
Structured capabilities
Funder · Program host
Last reviewed
April 1, 2026
What Accelerator means

An accelerator is a structured, short-term program designed to speed up a startup's progress toward product-market fit, traction, fundraising, or scale.

Open the glossary entry

Official channels

Find Blocklogica Labs elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Blocklogica Labs as a funder

Investment thesis

Blocklogica Labs is dedicated to supporting the blockchain and Web3 industry by providing expert guidance and resources for builders and investors, with a focus on creating a sustainable future for blockchain innovation.

Focus narrative

Blocklogica Labs offers a range of services including incubation, fundraising optimization, and advisory services tailored to Web3 projects. Their investment focus includes various sectors within the blockchain space, such as DeFi, NFTs, gaming, and payments. They provide support across different stages of project development and have a wide network of connections in the industry.

Value beyond capital

Blocklogica Labs provides extensive support through its programs, including advisory services, fundraising training, and access to a network of industry experts, which significantly enhances the potential for success of the projects they support.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$50,000

Focus and fit

Stages
Accelerator
Sectors
Web3 · Fintech · Gaming · Payments · Defi
Regions
Global

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
8

Portfolio context

Notable projects in Blocklogica Labs' portfolio include: Skipr: A platform developing a Sovereign Agentic Orchestration Engine to bridge Web2 and Web3 for autonomous digital services. CSENS: A fintech company offering a green alternative to traditional payment methods. Accumulated Finance: An omnichain modular liquid staking protocol. Biptap: A solution integrating traditional banking with blockchain for managing and transferring crypto and fiat. World Play League: A player-owned game platform providing AI/ML tools for game studios. b0rder1ess: A community-driven ecosystem for scalable Web3 tech solutions and an NFT incubator. Akka Finance: An AI-powered DEX aggregator. Land Rocker: A community-driven, multi-chain Web3 game-building platform.

Capability profile

Blocklogica Labs as a program host

Program thesis

Blocklogica Labs is focused on supporting the blockchain and Web3 industry, providing access to expert guidance and support for builders and investors.

Focus narrative

Blocklogica Labs offers a variety of services including incubation, fundraising optimization, and advisory services specifically tailored for Web3 projects. Their investment focus spans multiple sectors within the blockchain industry, such as DeFi, NFTs, gaming, and payments, ensuring comprehensive support across different stages of project development.

Value and support

Blocklogica Labs provides extensive support through their programs, including over 35 hours of advisory services, demo days, and access to $50K in credits and partner value. They also offer tailored matchmaking and fundraising training to help projects succeed.

Terms and economics

Indicative investment
$50,000

Format and cadence

Typical duration
12 weeks

Availability

Application state
Not published

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed
Sectors
Web3 · Fintech · Gaming · Payments · Defi
Regions
Global

Alumni and track record

Alumni context

Notable projects in Blocklogica Labs' portfolio include Skipr, a platform for bridging Web2 and Web3; CSENS, a fintech offering green payment alternatives; Accumulated Finance, an omnichain liquid staking protocol; Biptap, which integrates traditional banking with blockchain; World Play League, a player-owned game platform; b0rder1ess, an NFT incubator; Akka Finance, an AI-powered DEX aggregator; and Land Rocker, a multi-chain Web3 game-building platform.

Common questions

What to know about Blocklogica Labs

Upseed classifies Blocklogica Labs under the Accelerator organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and program host capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 1, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.