Organization · Private Equity

BEO Capital Partners GmbH

BEO Capital Partners GmbH is a private equity firm based in Düsseldorf, Germany, focusing on small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). They provide capital and strategic support for succession solutions, restructuring, and spin-offs.

Private EquityFunder

Overview

What BEO Capital Partners GmbH does

What BEO Capital Partners GmbH is

BEO Capital Partners GmbH is a private equity firm based in Düsseldorf, Germany, focusing on small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). They provide capital and strategic support for succession solutions, restructuring, and spin-offs.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 5, 2026

Official channels

Find BEO Capital Partners GmbH elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

BEO Capital Partners GmbH as a funder

Investment thesis

BEO Capital specializes in investing in SMEs with capital needs ranging from €5 million to €30 million. The firm emphasizes a partnership approach and considers ESG factors in its investment decisions.

Focus narrative

BEO Capital specializes in investing in SMEs with capital needs typically ranging from €5 million to €30 million. The firm engages in various stages of investment, including succession, growth, restructuring, and corporate spin-offs. BEO Capital emphasizes a partnership approach, working closely with entrepreneurs to develop detailed future plans that leverage existing potential. The firm also considers environmental, social, and governance (ESG) factors in its investment decisions.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$5,000,000–$30,000,000

Focus and fit

Regions
Europe

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Connected ecosystem

Continue from BEO Capital Partners GmbH

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about BEO Capital Partners GmbH

Upseed classifies BEO Capital Partners GmbH under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 5, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.