Organization · Angel Group

Be Yourself Ventures Ltd.

Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. is an angel investment firm based in Dhaka, Bangladesh, focusing on startup incubation and support for tech-based entrepreneurs. They provide strategic guidance and funding to help disruptive startups scale.

Angel GroupFunderProgram host

Overview

What Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. does

What Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. is

Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. is an angel investment firm based in Dhaka, Bangladesh, focusing on startup incubation and support for tech-based entrepreneurs. They provide strategic guidance and funding to help disruptive startups scale.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and program host capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Angel Group
Structured capabilities
Funder · Program host
Last reviewed
March 6, 2026

Official channels

Find Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. as a funder

Investment thesis

Be Yourself Ventures invests in tech-based startups, providing mentoring and strategic guidance to help them scale. They focus on innovative IT solutions and disruptive startups with global potential.

Focus narrative

The organization primarily invests in IT solutions and incubation for tech startups. They provide mentoring, strategic guidance, and angel investment to help startups scale their businesses, focusing on alignment with their investment guidelines.

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed · Seed+
Sectors
Gaming · E-commerce
Regions
Asia

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
2

Portfolio context

Be Yourself Games: An indie video game development company specializing in high-quality mobile games for local and international markets. Spend n Gain: An e-commerce platform offering competitive prices on niche products to loyal customers.

Capability profile

Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. as a program host

Program thesis

Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. aims to promote entrepreneurship, innovation, and vision by supporting disruptive startups in the IT sector.

Focus narrative

The organization primarily invests in IT solutions and incubation for tech-based startups. They provide mentoring, strategic guidance, and angel investment to help startups scale their businesses, focusing on those in the IT and technology-driven industries.

Value and support

Founders receive mentoring, strategic guidance, and potential angel investment to help them scale their businesses effectively.

Availability

Application state
Not published

Focus and fit

Stages
Angel
Sectors
Gaming · E-commerce
Regions
Global

Alumni and track record

Alumni context

Notable alumni include Be Yourself Games, an indie video game development company specializing in casual and hyper-casual games, and Spend n Gain, an e-commerce platform offering competitive prices on niche products.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Be Yourself Ventures Ltd.

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Be Yourself Ventures Ltd.

Upseed classifies Be Yourself Ventures Ltd. under the Angel Group organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and program host capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 6, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.