Organization · Private Equity

Avesi Partners

Avesi Partners is a private equity group based in Stamford, Connecticut, focusing on lower middle market companies in sectors like Healthcare Services and Technology. They aim to foster growth through collaboration with established management teams.

Private EquityFunder

Overview

What Avesi Partners does

What Avesi Partners is

Avesi Partners is a private equity group based in Stamford, Connecticut, focusing on lower middle market companies in sectors like Healthcare Services and Technology. They aim to foster growth through collaboration with established management teams.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Private Equity
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
March 4, 2026

Official channels

Find Avesi Partners elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Avesi Partners as a funder

Investment thesis

Avesi Partners invests in lower middle market companies with $5-30 million of EBITDA, focusing on healthcare services and technology, as well as business services. The firm employs a thematic approach to address industry challenges and positively impact stakeholders.

Focus narrative

Avesi Partners invests in well-established management teams of companies with $5-30 million of EBITDA, primarily in the healthcare services, healthcare technology, and business services sectors. The firm employs a thematic approach to investing, addressing complex industry challenges and aiming to positively impact stakeholders.

Focus and fit

Sectors
Healthcare

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Avesi Partners

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Avesi Partners

Upseed classifies Avesi Partners under the Private Equity organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 4, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.