Organization · Accelerator

Ateha Climate Hub

Ateha Climate Hub is a Brazil-based organization focused on developing market-based climate solutions, integrating business, environment, and society to foster a regenerative future.

AcceleratorFunderProgram hostCommunity

Overview

What Ateha Climate Hub does

What Ateha Climate Hub is

Ateha Climate Hub is a Brazil-based organization focused on developing market-based climate solutions, integrating business, environment, and society to foster a regenerative future.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and program host and community capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Accelerator
Structured capabilities
Funder · Program host · Community
Last reviewed
April 10, 2026
What Accelerator means

An accelerator is a structured, short-term program designed to speed up a startup's progress toward product-market fit, traction, fundraising, or scale.

Open the glossary entry

Official channels

Find Ateha Climate Hub elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Ateha Climate Hub as a funder

Investment thesis

Ateha Climate Hub focuses on developing market-based climate solutions to address climate challenges through innovative approaches.

Focus narrative

Ateha invests in and provides consulting services to entrepreneurs, companies, investment funds, and visionaries. Their focus includes the development of sustainable agro-food systems and the efficient use of water and soil resources, helping stakeholders identify opportunities to enhance their climate impact.

Value beyond capital

Ateha Climate Hub adds value through climate strategy consulting, business strategy identification, acceleration programs, and investment advisory services tailored to enhance climate impact.

Focus and fit

Stages
Accelerator
Regions
Br

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Capability profile

Ateha Climate Hub as a program host

Program thesis

Ateha Climate Hub is focused on developing market-based climate solutions to address climate challenges and promote innovative approaches for a regenerative future.

Focus narrative

Ateha invests in and provides consulting services to help entrepreneurs, companies, investment funds, and visionaries identify opportunities to enhance climate impact. Their focus includes the development of sustainable agro-food systems and the efficient use of water and soil resources.

Value and support

Ateha offers climate strategy consulting, business strategy identification, acceleration programs, investment advisory, and custom projects on demand.

Availability

Application state
Not published

Focus and fit

Stages
Accelerator
Regions
Br

Capability profile

Ateha Climate Hub as a community

Community overview

Ateha Climate Hub is an organization dedicated to developing market-based climate solutions. Founded to challenge the status quo, it promotes innovative approaches to address climate challenges. Operating primarily in Brazil, Ateha aims to create a regenerative future by integrating business, environment, and society.

Community focus

Ateha focuses on helping entrepreneurs, companies, investment funds, and visionaries identify opportunities to enhance climate impact. Their work includes the development of sustainable agro-food systems and the efficient use of water and soil resources.

Member value

Members and clients benefit from climate strategy consulting, business strategy identification, acceleration programs, investment advisory, and custom projects tailored to their needs.

Membership

Pricing models
free

Format and cadence

Modality
in-person
Schedule
rolling-admissions
Commitment
light

Audience and fit

Audience
Founders · Investors · Corporate Innovators
Benefits
mentorship and network-access
Program types
accelerator and community
Selection criteria
open
Regions
Br · Latam

Community activity

Notable members

Julia Maggion - Co-Founder & CEO, Raymundo Magliano Neto - Co-Founder & CIO, Humberto Matsuda - Co-Founder & CTIO, Paula Scherer - COO.

Common questions

What to know about Ateha Climate Hub

Upseed classifies Ateha Climate Hub under the Accelerator organization type. Its current public profile includes funder, program host, and community capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 10, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.