Organization · Other

Andersen Feldman LLC

Andersen Feldman LLC is a financial advisory firm based in Chicago, specializing in debt and equity placements, mergers and acquisitions, and strategic advisory services across various sectors.

OtherFunderPublisher

Overview

What Andersen Feldman LLC does

What Andersen Feldman LLC is

Andersen Feldman LLC is a financial advisory firm based in Chicago, specializing in debt and equity placements, mergers and acquisitions, and strategic advisory services across various sectors.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder and publisher capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Other
Structured capabilities
Funder · Publisher
Last reviewed
March 29, 2026

Official channels

Find Andersen Feldman LLC elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Andersen Feldman LLC as a funder

Investment thesis

Andersen Feldman LLC specializes in providing tailored financial advisory services, focusing on debt and equity placements, mergers and acquisitions, and strategic advisory services.

Focus narrative

Andersen Feldman LLC provides advisory services in various sectors, including automotive, technology, retail, real estate, and specialty finance. The firm works with small to large businesses, offering tailored solutions that align with client needs and objectives. Their services encompass buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions, strategic alliances, and international transactions.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$28,000,000–$35,000,000

Focus and fit

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Portfolio and track record

Portfolio context

Notable transactions include: American Titanium Works: Provided strategic and financial advisory services for the proposed world's first integrated purpose-built titanium rolling mill. Technology Sector: Acted as exclusive financial advisor for a $28 million debt and equity transaction. Specialty Finance: Served as exclusive financial advisor for a $35 million debt and equity transaction.

Capability profile

Andersen Feldman LLC as a publisher

Editorial focus

Andersen Feldman LLC is a financial advisory firm specializing in debt and equity placements, mergers and acquisitions, and strategic advisory services. The firm provides tailored solutions for small to large businesses across various sectors, including automotive, technology, retail, real estate, and specialty finance.

Audience value

Andersen Feldman LLC offers expert advisory services that align with client needs and objectives, leveraging a track record of over 70 successful transactions.

Availability

Guest pitch state
Not currently accepting

Audience and focus

Audience
Fund Managers · Investors

Flagship work and coverage

Notable coverage

Notable transactions include advisory services for American Titanium Works, a $28 million transaction in the technology sector, and a $35 million transaction in specialty finance.

Connected ecosystem

Continue from Andersen Feldman LLC

These links use structured organization type, sector, and regional relationships. They do not imply endorsement or commercial similarity.

Common questions

What to know about Andersen Feldman LLC

Upseed classifies Andersen Feldman LLC under the Other organization type. Its current public profile includes funder and publisher capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

March 29, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.