Organization · Venture Capital

Amrock Ventures Ltd

Amrock Ventures Ltd is a London-based investment organization that provides flexible, long-term capital to entrepreneurs. It focuses on early-lifecycle and scale-up companies across various sectors, including health tech and climate tech.

Venture CapitalFunder

Overview

What Amrock Ventures Ltd does

What Amrock Ventures Ltd is

Amrock Ventures Ltd is a London-based investment organization that provides flexible, long-term capital to entrepreneurs. It focuses on early-lifecycle and scale-up companies across various sectors, including health tech and climate tech.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Founded
Founded in 2021
Approximate age
About 5 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
May 5, 2026

Official channels

Find Amrock Ventures Ltd elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Amrock Ventures Ltd as a funder

Investment thesis

Amrock Ventures provides flexible, long-term capital to visionary entrepreneurs, investing in early-lifecycle and scale-up companies across various sectors.

Focus narrative

Amrock Ventures invests in a diverse array of sectors, targeting early-lifecycle and scale-up companies. The organization emphasizes direct investments and collaborations with venture funds to maximize impact and support for its portfolio companies.

Value beyond capital

Amrock Ventures adds value to its portfolio companies by providing flexible capital, strategic guidance, and access to a network of industry connections. The firm focuses on supporting entrepreneurs in their growth journey, helping them navigate challenges and scale their businesses effectively.

Focus and fit

Stages
Pre-seed · Seed · Growth Equity
Regions
Global · North America · Europe

Availability

Currently deploying
Yes

Portfolio and track record

Recorded portfolio count
4

Portfolio context

Notable portfolio companies include: Kabata: Developing a social, immersive fitness platform using AI-powered, haptic dumbbells. Decorte: Creating an AI engine that extracts health data from sound, utilizing machine learning algorithms. Sust Global: Building geospatial AI solutions for climate-related strategies. GoJoe: Addressing corporate wellness challenges by providing fitness activities that promote social interaction among colleagues. Self Space: On-demand mental health service with high-street and workplace mental-health positioning. Coopah: Personalized running-training app and community platform. Coco Coders: Online coding lessons for children.

Common questions

What to know about Amrock Ventures Ltd

Upseed classifies Amrock Ventures Ltd under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

May 5, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.