Organization · Venture Capital

Alandor Capital Ventures

Alandor Capital Ventures is an early-stage venture capital firm based in Singapore, focusing on AI-native companies in sectors such as logistics-tech, health-tech, and fintech. The firm aims to support businesses where artificial intelligence is integral to their operations.

Venture CapitalFunder

Overview

What Alandor Capital Ventures does

What Alandor Capital Ventures is

Alandor Capital Ventures is an early-stage venture capital firm based in Singapore, focusing on AI-native companies in sectors such as logistics-tech, health-tech, and fintech. The firm aims to support businesses where artificial intelligence is integral to their operations.

How it participates in the startup ecosystem

The current public profile supports funder capabilities. Each capability below is shown separately so organization identity and role-specific information do not get conflated.

Operational profile

Organization status and context

Organization status describes the entity itself. Funding and program availability appear within the relevant capability profile.

Operational status
Active
Organization type
Venture Capital
Founded
Founded in 2023
Approximate age
About 3 years
Structured capabilities
Funder
Last reviewed
April 28, 2026

Official channels

Find Alandor Capital Ventures elsewhere

Open the official website or a supported primary organization account.

Capability profile

Alandor Capital Ventures as a funder

Investment thesis

Alandor Capital Ventures backs exceptional founders solving hard problems in high-growth markets across AI, logistics-tech, health-tech, and fintech.

Focus narrative

Alandor Capital Ventures invests in four primary sectors: Next-Gen Personalization, Intelligent Logistics, Credit Reimagined, and Closing the Access Gap. The firm targets AI-native products designed for mobile-first, deeply personalized experiences, vertical software and AI-native tools for logistics, AI-driven solutions for wealth and payments, and healthcare access improvements using AI.

Value beyond capital

Alandor Capital Ventures provides hands-on operator support, go-to-market frameworks, and a Southeast Asia regional network to help portfolio companies succeed.

Terms and economics

Typical check
$100,000–$500,000

Availability

Currently deploying
Not published

Common questions

What to know about Alandor Capital Ventures

Upseed classifies Alandor Capital Ventures under the Venture Capital organization type. Its current public profile includes funder capabilities.

Next step

Keep comparing startup organizations

Return to the organization index or continue through a verified sector, place, peer, or program connected to this profile.

Source and update disclosure

Know what this page is based on

Source basis

Public organization and program material, official websites, and structured Upseed records.

Last reviewed

April 28, 2026

Known limits

Capability profiles appear only when a structured public profile also contains decision-useful role evidence. Terms and availability can change.

Upseed is an independent guide. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the organization described on this page.